?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 November 2012 @ 05:26 pm
Translation: DUET December 2012, d-SEARCH  
The research question for d-SEARCH of this month's DUET Magazine was about who you've ever fought with within Johnny's Entertainment. Most of them shortly explain what exactly happened, but I'm not going to translate all of it. So let me know if there's a particular one you're interested in and I'll give you more information! :)



Research theme: Who of your friends within Johnny's did you ever fight with?

NEWS
Masuda Takahisa: I guess with the members?
Koyama Keiichiro: Only with Shige
Kato Shigeaki: Only with Koyama
Tegoshi Yuya: Massu!

KAT-TUN
Kamenashi Kazuya: All members
Tanaka Koki: KAT-TUN members
Nakamaru Yuichi: Taguchi Junnosuke
Taguchi Junnosuke: No one
Ueda Tatsuya: KAT-TUN members

Hey! Say! JUMP
Inoo Kei: Arioka Daiki
Yabu Kota: Yaotome Hikaru
Takaki Yuya: No one
Nakajima Yuto: Dai-chan
Yamada Ryosuke: Arioka Daiki
Okamoto Keito: Yamada Ryosuke
Chinen Yuri: No one
Yaotome Hikaru: Senga Kento
Arioka Daiki: Nakajima Yuto

Kis-My-Ft2
Senga Kento: Except for Tama, all members (laugh)
Tamamaori Yuta: No one
Nikaido Takashi: All of the members... Ah, not with Tama
Kitayama Hiromitsu: No one, no one
Yokoo Wataru: Fujigaya and Nikaido
Fujigaya Taisuke: Fumito!
Miyata Toshiya: No one

Sexy Zone
Marius Yo: Fuma-kun
Matsushima Sou: Marius
Sato Shori: I don't fight!
Kikuchi Fuma: Yasui-kun
Nakajima Kento: Fuma

A.B.C-Z
Kawai Fumito: Fujigaya Taisuke
Goseki Koichi: No one
Tsukada Ryoichi: Senga Kento
Totsuka Shota: Totsuka Shota
Hashimoto Ryosuke: Tsukada Ryoichi

Question?
Ishigaki Daisuke: the president
Yodogawa Yoshihiro: No one
Goto Hiromi: Yasui Kentaro and Kikuchi Fuma
Igo Akun: A.B.C-Z or Kis-My-Ft2...!?
Fujiie Kazuyori: Yokoo Wataru

noon boyz
Nozawa Yuki: I don't fight
Sanada Yuma: Sakuma Daisuke

Johnny's Jr
Uchi Hiroki: Question?
Tanaka Juri: Morohoshi Shoki
Matsumura Hokuto: Juri
Kouchi Yugo: I don't fight
Kyomoto Taiga: Yasui-kun
Morimoto Shintaro: Kyomoto Taiga
Lewis Jesse: I don't fight

NYC
Nakayama Yuma: Kamiyama Tomohiro

B.A.D.
Kiriyama Akito: Kotaki Nozomu
Nakama Junta: Hamanaka Bunichi

7WEST
Kotaki Nozomu: Shigeoka Daiki
Kamiyama Tomohiro: Shigeoka Daiki
Shigeoka Daiki: Fujii Ryusei

Hamada Takahiro w/ Veteran
Hamanaka Bunichi: I'm always the one to stop the fighting
Muro Ryuta: Hamada Takahiro
Hamada Takahiro: Muro Ryuta



T/N: Lol Tottsu saying Totsuka Shota XD so he fights with himself?
And there are some people missing from the Kanju section... I wonder why?
Let me know if you want to hear one of the stories where they explained how their fight happened and I'll translate it! ^^


 
 
 
yuih_otakaishiyuih_otakaishi on November 12th, 2012 09:18 pm (UTC)
Ok, Dai-chan fought with Inoo, Yuto and Yamada... Such a mischievous boy!

Tama is such a good boy (I think since, he does not talk that much)

Totsu's answer is himself, WTH?!

Ishigaki fought with Johnny's?

Ooh~ Hokuto fought w/ Juri.
Shintaro fought w/ Taiga!
Oh my good boy, Jesse!

Thanks for the translation!

sonashksonashk on November 20th, 2012 10:50 am (UTC)
thx for your translation! I've been going thru the lot of them.
If you could, I'd like to know about Ishigaki's fight with "the president" @_@ (Johnny-san?? really?) and Uchi's with Question?.
I'm actually really interested in all the Kanjuu ones too, but can live with not knowing, lol

Just wondering, but do you know of a 'Fave JE Sempai' list in MYOJO's Nov issue and might consider listing the names if it's not too much to ask? Sorry and thanks ahead !

Thanks again!

Edited at 2012-11-20 02:50 pm (UTC)
Jackie: BOYScometbender on November 20th, 2012 02:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks for commenting!
Ishigaki's aswer kinda shocked me, too. But actually it wasn't really a fight, just a misunderstanding :)
This is what he said:

[I made a mistake on stage so I was sulking in the dressing room. The president was worried about me and said "go sleep" and turned off the lights. But I thought someone was playing a prank on me so I got mad, saying "Who turned off the lights!". And then the president left with a sad face... I'm sorry.]

And this is Uchi's story:

[During a concert the other day, I got pranked because of my birthday... When I didn't know it was a prank, I was really pissed off (laugh). But when I knew they were pranking me to celebrate my birthday, I was very happy!]

The Kanju ones are my favorites actually :) I don't have time to translate all of them right now, but I'll do B.A.D. for starters since I liked their stories the best!

Kiriyama Akito: Kotaki Nozomu
[I'm usually pretty noisy, but when I go to sleep, I really want to sleep. When we came to Tokyo for "Shounentachi", I shared a hotel room with Kotaki. When I went into my futon to go to sleep, he said "You're going to sleep already~? Akito-kun, please wake up~". But because I was already in my futon, I got mad, saying "let me sleep!"]

Nakama Junta: Hamanaka Bunichi
[When I entered Johnny's, the president told me "You don't need to use formal language here". And then I said to Bun-chan, who's the same age as me but entered earlier "hey, Bun-chan". I remember he got mad at me then, saying, "I'm your sempai!"...]


Umm I don't know about the MYOJO list, I sadly only own DUET magazine. But I'd love to read/list/translate it, so if you maybe know where to find a scan...? I've never seen these pages scanned before though :(
sonashksonashk on November 23rd, 2012 12:44 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!!!
lol, thanks for adding BADs' episodes!
My fave is Ishigak's XD how sweet of Johnny-san!

Ah, I haven't seen the whole list myself; just the mentions of Kanjani8 members.
If you're interested, here's the tumblr post:
http://kyjr.tumblr.com/post/32925576986/2012-nov-myojo-je-favorite-sempai-eito-mentions
Jackie: DaikiYutocometbender on November 23rd, 2012 09:57 am (UTC)
So Johnny-san is a kind man, after all!

Thanks for the link! I somethow expected the whole of Veteran to choose Yoko, they seem so close XD And Maru is popular, too!
Ah, I think I'll go look for scans of the whole page, now I'm interested in the other answers as well :)
sonashksonashk on November 30th, 2012 12:36 am (UTC)
Sorry for the late reply!
He really is!
Haha, DOES make one intereseted, doesn't it? Yeah, I surprised (pleasantly!) to see how popular Maru is too! What really surprised me was HSJ members picking eito members! I don't think they have much interaction at all, makes me wonder why, lol.
Good luck, I've been looking for English translations without success, but since you know Japanese you might be able to find them in Jap/Chi
Jackie: Gaya-sancometbender on December 4th, 2012 02:59 pm (UTC)
Hmm I actually got my hands on the Myojo nov issue, but I can't find anything about a favorite sempai ranking in it... That's weird... :(
sonashksonashk on December 5th, 2012 10:45 am (UTC)
hmmm...? :((
I'm sorry. The most I've found since is an English translation of all of Kattun's answers on LJ. I think the article's title was 'XXXX(group) Data File', and fave sempai was among the questions answered.
I'm sorry if I led you on a wild goose chase, but the source was a tweet that stated MYOJO 11th month Eito mentions. Does it maybe come in an attached booklet or sthng?
Jackie: Yokoocometbender on December 5th, 2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
Ah, don't worry about it! Too bad we can't find it, it could be a booklet indeed...
sonashksonashk on December 8th, 2012 09:56 am (UTC)
sorry :((
but the more i think about it, it probably was under the '(Group name) Data File' series or sthng, and not an article by itself? Cos the answer in 'KATTUN's Data File' (Ueda chose Maru) matched.
Shibarushibaru11 on December 3rd, 2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
Mitsu and Taisuke~~~~these two answers are rather suspicious....XDD

Bun-chan: so 'nice' of you....

i guess Junta and Bun would fight over Akito?
Jackiecometbender on December 4th, 2012 10:25 am (UTC)
I could totally see that happening lol
But Junta put it this way:

Nakama Junta: Hamanaka Bunichi
[When I entered Johnny's, the president told me "You don't need to use formal language here". And then I said to Bun-chan, who's the same age as me but entered earlier "hey, Bun-chan". I remember he got mad at me then, saying, "I'm your sempai!"...]

And Bunichi said he's always the one to stop the fighting... Junta sure doesn't agree!
tameeeetameeee on January 5th, 2016 05:58 pm (UTC)
ooh that's interesting
gomen i know my comment here is so much late but i wanna know why Nozomu & kamichan fought with shige and why shige with ryusei !!
if u don't mind ^^"
Jackie: Ryuseicometbender on January 9th, 2016 05:22 pm (UTC)
Lol this is from over 3 years ago XD but still interesting! ^^ This is what they said:

Kotaki Nozomu: Shigeoka Daiki
[It seems like Shige can get quite flexible when stretching properly. He told me "you should stretch too" and kept on forcing it on me. One time I snapped "I'm fine!". Shige is so persistent...]

Kamiyama Tomohiro: Shigeoka Daiki
[It happened when I shared a room with Shige during 'Shounentachi'. He had hurt his throat on stage so he turned off the airconditioning, used two humidifiers and poured boiling hot water in the bath. When he went to sleep, the window in our room was drenched, and even the inside of my bag was all wet... I got angry "this is too much!". I wish he would be more considerate of the people around him.]

Shigeoka Daiki: Fujii Ryusei
[When we were on tour, he kept on punching me in the shoulder so I got really angry "stop it!"]

Hmm do you think the boys have changed much since then? XD Thanks for commenting! ♥
tameeeetameeee on January 10th, 2016 07:24 am (UTC)
loooool i don't think shigee changed at all but nowadays he turned his riots to only junta ^^

thank you so much for replaying my Qs, i didn't think u would
thanks again
Jackie: Ryuseicometbender on January 10th, 2016 10:49 am (UTC)
Riiight XD

No problem, I'm glad there's still someone interested in my older posts ^_^