?

Log in

Jackie
Here’s my version lyrics + translations for Kis-My-Ft2’s YES! I SCREAM and the 9 solo/duo songs from their I SCREAM album.
Feel free to use them for whatever (credit would be nice though)! Kanji lyrics were romanized from the CD booklet and translated by me.


[YES! I SCREAM]
YES! I SCREAM

作詞:KOMU, 作曲:Tommy Clint
Romaji Translation
Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow

Yeah It sounds like a clap of thunder YES! I SCREAM
Thank you for all lovers all around the world YES! I SCREAM

Keep Rolling! Hora jidai ga Boring nara Make it
Kodou ga Pump up suru you na jinsei Don't be lazy Oh!
Genkai made Life goes on hajikidasu New Record
Hibikasu sa In the air kono sora e to sakebe Oh Yeah!!

Dreaming sou haruka na suteeji oimotome
Growing nari yamanai Clap Clap Clap Clap Clap
Yuruganai imeeji kotae nara zenbu
Koko ni aru Love Love Love Love Love

Karada ga haneru shunkan sou sa tomedonai High Energy
Hora suikomaresou na Blue Sky ima hibikiwataru I will

Go Rise ima yori motto mae e
Sou negai tsudzuketa tagiru My Heart soshite sakenda
YES! YES! YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM
Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM

Feeling senaka osu you ni kaze ga ima
Blowing kikoeru Good Luck Luck Luck Luck Luck
Itami ya dameeji ima nara mou zenbu
Kaerareru Love Love Love Love Love

Kokyuu ga haneru shunkan sou sa
Afuredasu Sweat & Smile
Mou nani mo osore wa shinai Freedom
Teppen wo tsukamu My Hand

Go Rise mada minu ZONE megake
Tada hashiri tsudzuketa raimei ga My Heart ima tsuranuita
YES! YES! YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM
Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM

Uh! Yeah! Just like a riot game Now, Everybody dance!!

Shake the body (Rock on the floor)
Move the body (Get, New record)
Time to Party (Rock on the floor)
Get a Victory (Get, New record)

Ima kono toki no tame kakenuketa Strange days
Sakebi tsudzuketa On and On Yes! Yes! Yes!

Go Rise ima yori motto mae e
Sou negai tsudzuketa tagiru My Heart soshite sakenda
YES! YES! YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM
Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM
Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow

Yeah It sounds like a clap of thunder YES! I SCREAM
Thank you for all lovers all around the world YES! I SCREAM

Keep Rolling! Hey if this era is Boring, then Make it
Live to Pump up your pulse, Don't be lazy Oh!
Until the limit Life goes on, force out a New Record
Make it resound In the air and shout out to the sky Oh Yeah!!

Dreaming, yes pursuit that far away stage
Growing, don't stop ringing Clap Clap Clap Clap Clap
The answer to this unwavering image
Is all right here, Love Love Love Love Love

The moment my body starts jumping, that's right, endless High Energy
Look at this Blue Sky absorbing us now, I will make it resound

Go Rise, move forward even more than before
Yes I kept hoping with a burning My Heart, and I shouted
YES! YES! YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM
Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM

Feeling, the blowing wind pushes our backs
Blowing, I can hear its Good Luck Luck Luck Luck Luck
If there's any pain or damage now
We'll turn it all around, Love Love Love Love Love

The moment my breath starts jumping, that's right
Overflowing Sweat & Smile
There's nothing to fear anymore Freedom
Grasp the top with My Hand

Go Rise, aim for the ZONE we can't see yet
I just kept running with thunder in My Heart, breaking through today
YES! YES! YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM
Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM

Uh! Yeah! Just like a riot game Now, Everybody dance!!

Shake the body (Rock on the floor)
Move the body (Get, New record)
Time to Party (Rock on the floor)
Get a Victory (Get, New record)

I ran through Strange days for this moment
I kept on shouting On and On Yes! Yes! Yes!

Go Rise, move forward even more than before
Yes I kept hoping with a burning My Heart, and I shouted
YES! YES! YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM
Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM

Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow Ohhh Wow YES! I SCREAM


[Ima Nani wo Omou no (Kitayama)]
今ナニヲ想ウノ (Ima nani wo Omou no)

作詞:HusiQ.K, 作曲:HusiQ.K
Romaji Translation
Mou yasashiku shinaide kuyashii kara

Wasureta ano hi no boku no "amakute setsunai"
Me wo tojireba itsudemo afuretekuru
Yasashisa kimi no nukumori
Ano hi kara boku no hari wa tomatte iru no ni

Doushite boku wa doushite kimi wo suki ni naru
Ima mo ima mo naze sono mama de ii?
Naite mata waratte soba ni iru kara
Sore dake de ii kara...

Doushite ima mo doushite kimi wo suki ni naru
Ima mo ima mo naze wasuresasete
Kimi no nukegara dake sagashite shimau
Aishiteru to...

Doushite boku wa doushite kimi wo suki ni naru
Ima mo ima mo naze sono mama de ii?
Naite mata waratte soba ni iru kara
Sore dakede ii kara...


Ima nani wo omou no
Don't be so kind anymore, it's so frustrating

I forgot about feeling "bittersweet" that day
When I close my eyes, I always feel it overflowing
Your kindness and warmth
Even though the hand of my clock was stopped that day

Why, why did I fall in love with you?
Even now, why do I still feel like that now?
I cried and was able to smile again because you were with me
Just that is enough for me...

Why, why did I fall in love with you?
Even now, why can I still not forget you now
I end op searching for a mere shadow of you
Though I love you...

Why, why did I fall in love with you?
Even now, why do I still feel like that now?
I cried and was able to smile again because you were with me
Just that is enough for me...


What are you thinking now?


[Get Ready (Senga)]
Get Ready

作詞:Komei Kobayashi, 作曲:Fredrik “Figge” Bostrom・MiNE・Atsushi Shimada
Romaji Translation
Ha! Get Ready


Machi ni matteta Weekend hora ikou ka
So we can make it real
Hayaru kimochi osaete Slow down, Slow down
Chotto gurai wa jirasanai to kantan sugicha tsumaranai yo
No no no... Oki ni mesu mama Try me Cuz I don't wanna stop

Yubisaki ni furetara Here we go
(I said 1, 2, Me & You, I said 1, 2, Me & You)
Sawagashii machinami nukedashite Let it go

Kimi no soba ni itai dare ni mo jama sasenai
Don't wanna stop now, No Don' t wanna stop now, No
Dare mo mita koto nai sono sugao mite mitai
Don't wanna stop now, No
Kimi no kokoro ni fureru made afuredasu kono kimochi
Chansu wo mattenaide tsutaeru to kimeta kara
Ima sugu fumidasu no sa Right now

Nani mo shiranai you na kao shinaide
C'mon, Just make it hot
Mou kidzuiteru desho? My love, My love
Itsudemo aimai sugiru taido
Honto no kimochi ga wakaranai yo
No no no... Ima kono ude de Catch you
Cuz I want you tonight

Youkaisen wo koetara Make it true
(I said 1, 2, Me & You, I said 1, 2, Me & You)
Kono yoru ni magirete tomadoi mo Shake it off

Dare mo tomerarenai doko ni mo nige wa shinai
Don't wanna stop now, No Don't wanna stop now, No
Ima mo furerarenai sekai wo kimi to mitai
Don't wanna stop now, No
Kono kyori koerareru made tatemae mo wasuresarou
Kakushita yowasa mo uketometeiku kara
Kimi e to te wo nobasu yo Right now

Unmei no imi wa boku ni mo wakaranai kedo
Tashika ni ieru yo I want you...
Baby, I want you, Baby, Gotta make you mine tonight
I say yeah yeah yeah...

Kimi no soba ni itai dare ni mo jama sasenai
Don't wanna stop now, No Don't wanna stop now, No
Dare mo mita koto nai sono sugao mite mitai
Don't wanna stop now, No

Kimi no kokoro ni fureru made afuredasu kono kimochi
Chansu wo mattenaide tsutaeru yo
Ima mo furerarenai sekai wo kimi to mitai
Don't wanna stop now, No kono kyori koerareru made


Kimi no egao mo sono namida mo boku dake ni misete yo Right now
Ha! Get Ready


We've been waiting for the Weekend, so let's go
So we can make it real
Hold back the feelings growing hot, Slow down, Slow down
Don't let it bother you for a while, being too simple is boring
No no no... Try me any way you want Cuz I don't wanna stop

When your fingertip touches me, Here we go
(I said 1, 2, Me & You, I said 1, 2, Me & You)
Sneak away to the busy city streets, Let it go

I want to be near you, I won't let anyone interfere
Don't wanna stop now, No Don' t wanna stop now, No
I want to see your true face no one has ever seen
Don't wanna stop now, No
Until reaching your heart, these feelings are overflowing
I won't wait for a chance, I already decided to say it
I'll step forward now, Right now

Don't look like you don't know about anything
C'mon, Just make it hot
Haven't you realized already? My love, My love
Always showing this too vague attitude
I don't know your true feelings
No no no... I will Catch you in my arms now
Cuz I want you tonight

Once we've crossed the boundary line, Make it true
(I said 1, 2, Me & You, I said 1, 2, Me & You)
Slip into this night and Shake it off, your confusion

I won't let anyone stop me, you can't run anywhere
Don't wanna stop now, No Don't wanna stop now, No
No one can touch me now, I want to see the world with you
Don't wanna stop now, No
Until we cross this distance, let's forget our public faces
Because I will accept even your hidden weaknesses
I reach out my hand towards you Right now

I don't know the meaning of destiny either
But I can say for sure I want you...
Baby, I want you, Baby, Gotta make you mine tonight
I say yeah yeah yeah...

I want to be near you, I won't let anyone interfere
Don't wanna stop now, No Don' t wanna stop now, No
I want to see your true face no one has ever seen
Don't wanna stop now, No

Until reaching your heart, these feelings are overflowing
I won't wait for a chance and say it
No one can touch me now, I want to see the world with you
Don't wanna stop now, No until we cross this distance


Your smile and those tears, show them only to me Right now


[Otaku Dattatte It’s Alright! (Miyata)]
ヲタクだったってIt's Alright!(Otaku Dattatte It’s Alright! )

作詞:前山田健一, 作曲:前山田健一
Romaji Translation
Suki sugite harisakesou sa

Kimi wa kono omoi ni kidzuitenai
Konna ni mo aishiteru...

Otaku dattatte It's Alright! Hai!
Oi! Oi! Oi! Oi! Aa yossha ikuzo
Moe! Moe! Moe! Moe! Seeno moe kyun✩!!

Riatai de anime (nebusoku!)
Kyaradeza yo sugi kurejitto ganmi
(Oioi kami kourin)
Yasumi wa seichi junrei nantaru pawaasupotto!
Seeno hai! Hai! Hai hai hai hai!

Renai nante sa kitto kankeinai to ka
Zutto me wo somuketekita kedo yabai
Shinzou (dokidoki!) sekai ga (kirakira!)
Koi ni ochite shimaimashita! (hai!)

Otaku dattatte It's Alright! (fuu!)
Figyua posutaa Blu-ray (fuwafuwa)
"Riajuu" dake ga riajuu janai! (nai!)
Ano ko ni sasageru romansu!
Refuto! Refuto! Rairai! Refuto! Raito! Refurefu!
Raito! Raito! Refurefu! Raito! Refuto! Rairai!
Haa shiawase moe moe kyun✩ (kyun✩) kyou mo aishitemasu

Otaku dattatte It's Alright! Hai!
Oi! Oi! Oi! Oi! Aa mou iccho ikuzo
Moe! Moe! Moe! Moe! See no moe kyun✩!!

Cho! Mate! Kono mobukyara (maji ka)
Machigainai na oomono seiyuu! (nanigoto da!?)
Ichiwa kiri shita sakuhin seken ja kouhyouka
Seeno hai! Hai! Hai hai hai hai!

Daremo karemo ga boku wo touzaketa kedo
Demo kimi dake ga mitomete kureta
Dakedo hanashi kakerarenai... muri desho joukou!

Otaku dattatte It's Alright! (fuu!)
Toreka Tshatsu dakimakura (fuwafuwa)
Itsudemo egao wo kurerunda (da!)
Anata ni sasageru romansu!
Refuto! Refuto! Rairai! Refuto! Raito! Refurefu!
Raito! Raito! Refurefu! Raito! Refuto! Rairai!
Haa yappari moe moe kyun✩ (kyun✩) ashita mo aishitemasu

Otaku tte dake de kimoi to ka iu
3jigen no onna tte iru janai desu ka!?
Aa! Anata wa chigaimasu yo!!
Boku wa sore ga somosomo okashii to omoun desu yo!!
Tada suki na mono ni kimochi wo
Sunao ni butsuketeiru dake janai desu ka!?
Moshi otaku ga sono suki na kimochi to jounetsu wo
Anata ni sosoide kuretara
98.7% shiawase ni nareru to omoun desu yo ne~! Doufufufu!
Maa nani ga iitai no ka to iu to desu ne~...
Yappa ieneessu (>_<)

Otaku dattatte It's Alright! (fuu!)
Figyua posutaa Blu-ray (fuwafuwa)
"Riajuu" dake ga riajuu janai! (nai!)
Ano ko ni sasageru romansu!
Refuto! Refuto! Rairai! Refuto! Raito! Refurefu!
Raito! Raito! Refurefu! Raito! Refuto! Rairai!
Haa shiawase moe moe kyun✩ (kyun✩) isshou aishitemasu
Jinsei tanoshiizo

Otakudattatte It's Alright! Hai!
Ashita koso egao de aitai

Kimi no koto ga suki da daisuki da
I like you so much, I'm about to burst

But you don't realize my feelings
Even though I love you so much...

I'm an otaku so It's Alright! Yes!
Oi! Oi! Oi! Oi! Aa alright, let's go
Moe! Moe! Moe! Moe! Ready, moe kyun✩!!

Anime in real time (lack of sleep!)
The character design is too good, I'm glaring at the credits
(Oioi god's descent)
A break is a pilgrimage, what a power spot!
Ready, yes! Yes! Yes yes yes yes!

This surely has nothing to do with love
Eyes have always been turned away from me, this is bad
My heart (pounding!) the world (sparkling!)
I have fallen in love! (yes!)

I'm an otaku so It's Alright! (fuu!)
Figure posters and Blu-rays (fuwafuwa)
I can't be satisfied with my "real life" (no!)
I'm dedicated to have a romance with that girl!
Left! Left! Right, right! Left! Right! Left, left!
Right! Right! Left, left! Right! Left! Right, right!
Haa, I'm so happy moe moe kyun (kyun✩) I love you again today

I'm an otaku so It's Alright! Yes!
Oi! Oi! Oi! Oi! Aa one more time, let's go
Moe! Moe! Moe! Moe! Ready, moe kyun✩!!

Hold! On! This mob character (seriously)
This certainly is a famous voice actor! (what is this!?)
This one cut of the work received great response worldwide
Ready, yes! Yes! Yes yes yes yes!

Even though everyone has alienated me
Only you still accept me
But we can't talk... isn't this impossible!

I'm an otaku so It's Alright! (fuu!)
Trading cards, t-shirts and hugging pillows (fuwafuwa)
They always bring me smiles! (smiles!)
I'm dedicated to have romance with you!
Left! Left! Right, right! Left! Right! Left, left!
Right! Right! Left, left! Right! Left! Right, right!
Haa, after all it's moe moe kyun✩ (kyun✩) I still love you tomorrow

Saying things like just being an otaku is gross
Aren't there 3-D women like that!?
Aa! You're wrong!!
I think that is ridiculous in the first place!!
Isn't this just about throwing my feelings
Genuinely into something I love!?
If an otaku would shower you
With those feelings of love and passion
I'm sure 98.7% of you would feel happy~! Doufufufu!
Well, I guess what I just want to say~...
I'm not telling you after all (>_<)

I'm an otaku so It's Alright! (fuu!)
Figure posters and Blu-rays (fuwafuwa)
I can't be satisfied with my "real life" (no!)
I'm dedicated to have a romance with that girl!
Left! Left! Right, right! Left! Right! Left, left!
Right! Right! Left, left! Right! Left! Right, right!
Haa, I'm so happy moe moe kyun✩ (kyun✩) I love you forever
Life is fun

I'm an otaku so It's Alright! Yes!
I want to meet you with a smile tomorrow

I love you, I love you so much


[Watter Bentou (Yokoo)]
ワッター弁当 (Watter Bentou)

作詞:浅利進吾, 作曲:浅利進吾
Romaji Translation
Watta bentou! Watta bentou!


Epuron wo tsukete shikkari tearai
Kicchin wa boku no suteeji
Furaipan mau yo saibashi odoru yo
Houchou tontoton tontonton

Satou wo ireta kiiroi tamagoyaki "amaai!"
Murasaki onasu wo itamemasu "kogasanaide"
Oyasai shikkari midori no sarada "kore daiji"
Makka na umeboshi nosemashite "suppai!"
Sakura denbu de pinku ni somare "somatchai na yo"
Dezaato wa sou oreore orenji
Omake ni mizuiro soudazerii desu "omake ka yo!"

Yorokonde kureru ka na? Tairagete kureru ka na?
Oishii tte itte kureru ka na?
Minna no yorokobu kao omoiukabe nagara
Aijou furikaketara dekiagari
Watta bentou! Watta bentou!

Wataru no kukkingu rappu!
Tako san uinaa touage niwatori soboro
Asupara beekon miitobooru amakara renkon
Potetosarada ni shougayaki ni shishamo
Kin pira kin pira kin pira kin pira kin piragobou
Bitamin B1 bitamin B2 bitamin C ni karochin
Maguneshiumu ni karushiumu ni rikopin sesshu!
Sake! Konbu! Gomashio! Mentai! Niginigi onigiri!
Okuchi wo akete hai, aaaaan

Yorokonde kureru ka na? Tairagete kureru ka na?
Oishii tte itte kureru ka na?
Minna no yorokobu kao omoiukabe nagara
Aijou furikaketara dekiagari meshiagare!
Watta bentou! Watta bentou!


"Itadakimaasu!" "Omaera nokosuna yo!"
Watter bento! Watter bento!


Putting on an apron, washing my hands thoroughly
The kitchen is my stage
The frypan makes the chopsticks dance
The knife goes tontoton tontonton

Putting sugar into the yellow fried eggs "so sweet!"
Frying the purple eggplant "don't burn it"!
Lots of vegetables in this green salad "this is important!"
Adding some bright red plums "sour!"
Coloring it pink with cherry blossom denbu "dye it!"
The desert is my my orange
The bonus is light blue jelly "a bonus!"

Will they be happy? Will they eat it?
Will they tell me it's delicious?
While thinking of everyone's happy faces
I completed this after sprinkling it with love
Watter bento! Watter bento!

Wataru's cooking rap!
Octopus-san and wiener sausage, fried minced chicken
Asparagus, bacon, meatballs and spicy-sweet lotus root
Potato salad, pork fried with ginger and shishamo
Kin pira kin pira kin pira kin pira chopped and cooked burdock
Vitamin B1, vitamin B2, vitamin C, carotene
You'll get magnesium, calcium and lycopene
Salmon! Kelp! Salt and pepper! Nigi nigi onigiri
Open your mouth, okay, aaaaan

Will they be happy? Will they eat it?
Will they tell me it's delicious?
While thinking of everyone's happy faces
I completed this after sprinkling it with love, let's eat!
Watter bento! Watter bento!


"Let's eat!" "You guys, don't leave anything!"


[You’re Liar. (Fujigaya)]
You’re Liar.

作詞:T.Fxxx, 作曲:Johann Sebastian Bach
Romaji Translation
Coming soon… Coming soon…


[ALIVE (Tamamori)]
ALIVE

作詞:SUNNY BOY, 作曲:Chris Wahle
Romaji Translation
When I close my eyes, I can see it all kakusenai pain inside

Dakara ima sasayaita kagamigoshi no jibun ni

Nani mo kaezu ni
Ari no mama de itsudemo massugu ayumeba
Gonna make me feel Alive Gonna make me feel Alive
So Alive So Alive Gonna make me feel Alive

Change My World yeah!
Yeah, We can change the world...

Opening my eyes, I can see it now wasurekaketeita
Shiawase no ashiato wo arata ni sagashitai

Asahi ga noboru ima shika kajirarenai kore kara mo zutto
Making me feel so Alive Making me feel so Alive
So Alive So Alive Making me feel so Alive

Change My World yeah!
Yeah, We can change the world...

Hey, I'll make you feel that rush
Make you feel that rush Won't stop
Hey, make you breath in & out breathing in & out Can't stop
Kore kara saki mo sagashi tsuzukeru yo
Arata na World ni tobikomu Tonight

Feeling so Alive...

Change My World yeah!

Yeah, We can change the world...
When I close my eyes, I can see it all, I can't hide the pain inside

So now I whisper to my reflection in the mirror

Without changing anything
I'll always stay true and keep walking straight
Gonna make me feel Alive Gonna make me feel Alive
So Alive So Alive Gonna make me feel Alive

Change My World yeah!
Yeah, We can change the world...

Opening my eyes, I can see it now, I had almost forgotten
I want to search anew for footprints of happiness

The morning sun rises, I can only feel it now, now until forever
Making me feel so Alive Making me feel so Alive
So Alive So Alive Making me feel so Alive

Change My World yeah!
Yeah, We can change the world...

Hey, I'll make you feel that rush
Make you feel that rush Won't stop
Hey, make you breath in & out breathing in & out Can't stop
I will continue searching from now on
And jump into a new World Tonight

Feeling so Alive...

Change My World yeah!

Yeah, We can change the world...


[Josshii Matsumura no SCREAM (Nikaido)]
ジョッシー松村のSCREAM (Josshii Matsumura no SCREAM)

作詞:ジョッシー松村, 作曲:ERIK SMAALAND
Romaji Translation
Kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss LOVE Kisumai Yes!!

Kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss LOVE Kisumai Yes!!

Do~mo~! Minasama hajimemashite! Watashi wa saenai joshi hitori!!
Kyuutii ni naritai watashi no namae wa josshii matsumura!!
Macchan desu!!
(Macchan wa nayameru joshii macchan wa nayameru joshii)
Sonna watashi wa nayameru joshi desu!!
Saikin ki ni naru hito ga imasu!! (Wao!)
Kissu mo shitai yo!! Posutaa ni!!
Ki ni naru aidoru! Kisumai desu!!

Toku ni ki ni naru mae sannin happii wo kureru no!!
Kono sannin!! Sannin no naka demo watashi no ichioshi!!
Ottori honwaka tamachan desu!!
(Macchan wa tamachan hoshii macchan wa tamachan hoshii)
Tamachan! Wo ouen shitakute kourin! Janiizu kounin!
Chiariidaa!! Ii ka?! Mina mo tsuitekite ne!! Ready Set Go!!

Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE!! Ready Set Go!!
Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE desu!!
Chuudoku desu!!

LOVE Kisumai Yes!! LOVE Kisumai Yes!!
LOVE Kisumai Yes!! LOVE Kisumai Yes!!

Douse watashi wa saenai joshi yo,,
Watashi nante saisho kara tamachan wo suki ni natte wa
Ikenakattanda wa,,,
Macchan nara dekiru!!

Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE!!
Macchan nara dekiru!!

Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE!! Ready Set Go!!
Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE desu!!
Juushou desu!!

Kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss LOVE Kisumai Yes!!

Kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss LOVE Kisumai Yes!!
Kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss LOVE Kisumai Yes!!

Kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss LOVE Kisumai Yes!!

Hello~! Everyone, nice to meet you! I'm just a dull girl!!
I want to become a cutie, my name is Josshii Matsumura!!
I'm Macchan!!
(Macchan is a troubled girl, Macchan is a troubled girl)
Like that, I am a troubled girl!
I've had a crush on someone lately!! (Wow!)
I want to kiss too!! The poster!! The idols
I'm interested in! Is Kisumai!!

The ones I like the most are the front three, they make me happy!!
These three!! One of these three is my favorite!!
It's the gentleman, kind Tama-chan!!
(Macchan wants Tama-chan, Macchan wants Tama-chan)
Tama-chan! I want to cheer for the descended! Johnny's authorized!
Cheerleader!! Alright!? Everyone, come along!! Ready Set Go!!

Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE!! Ready Set Go!!
Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE desu!!
It's an addiction!!

LOVE Kisumai Yes!! LOVE Kisumai Yes!!
LOVE Kisumai Yes!! LOVE Kisumai Yes!!

Why am I such a dull girl,,
I wasn't supposed to have fallen for Tama-chan
In the first place,,,
Macchan, you can do it!!

Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE!!
Macchan, you can do it!!

Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE!! Ready Set Go!!
Yes!! Everybody, Let's go!! Wicked!! Everybody, Let's go!!
Come-on!! Everybody, Let's go!! Kisumai LOVE desu!!
It's a serious illness!!

Kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss LOVE Kisumai Yes!!

Kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss kiss LOVE Kisumai Yes!!


[FIRE!!! (Kitayama & Fujigaya)]
FIRE!!!
Note: the PV for this song was on the I SCREAM album, the song itself was on the Kis-My-Journey album.

作詞:HusiQ.K・T.Fxxx, 作曲:CHOKKAKU・SYB・IGGY
Romaji Translation
Na na na sono toiki wa ore ga hoshii?

Sono kuchibiru wa nani ga hoshii no?
Hayaku onegaishitemina Honey bun I like u motto fukaku made oide

"Hayaku Kiss me?" sonna asenna yo
Kore de Feel me saikou no Party da time
Kiss made suu senchi shoubu wa Win or Losin'
Nee Hey, He's checkin' this way

Kakurenaide mimimoto de konya kimi ga hoshii
Dare datte ii sa You're easy, Huh?
Kanchigai me ga aeba Get a girl
Like Fire! Fire! Fire! Ready go!

EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! (Fire!)
EY EY EY EY Hey! You're Liar? (Liar?)
EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! (FIRE!) Fire! (FIRE!) F.F.F.F.Fire!

Like it Like it champagne and Like it Like it stooges
Like it Like it this is game What you lookin' at!

Hade ni tobitaku naru yo na konya wa
Ore ni atsumari na sawage Crazy night
Kimi ni kimetaze High daro? Cinderella girl
Koi yo Hey Hey yatsu yori I'm hotter

Koko ni kina hazukashi ganna yo
Shoujiki ni kanjiten daro
Kokoro ni mo karada ni mo iwasete ageru

Shoubu nara Tonight What you have is mine
So what I have is also mine
Kieru mae ni mou ichido kimi ni ageru yo Last chance
Like Fire! Fire! Fire! Ready go!

EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! (Fire!)
EY EY EY EY Hey! You're Liar? (Liar?)
EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! (FIRE!) Fire! (FIRE!) F.F.F.F.Fire!

I am me And you are just what you are
I'm the best kore ga ore no ryuugi
Mukankei ni Last made ryuuchou ni
This game will go on and on

I know zawameku Floor no shikaku sae tanjun ni
Makin' love to you midareteku kantan ni
Jibun wo wasurete 1 day 1 night

EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire!
EY EY EY EY Hey! You're Liar?
EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! Fire! F.F.F.F.Fire!

Tobe let's go C'mon C'mon Ready go! (Go! Go! Go! Go!)
Tobe C'mon C'mon Ready go! (Go! Go! Go! Go!)
Tobe C'mon C'mon Ready go! (Go! Go! Go! Go!) Fire! Fire! Hey!


EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire!
Na na na does that sigh mean you want me?

What do your lips want?
Hurry and try asking Honey bun I like u, come closer to me

"Hurry and Kiss me?" don't be so impatient
Now Feel me at this best party time
Only a few centimeters until a kiss, this battle is Win or Losin'
Hey Hey, He's checkin' this way

Don't hide it and just whisper in my ear who you want tonight
Anyone will do, You're easy, Huh?
As a mistake our eyes met, Get a girl
Like Fire! Fire! Fire! Ready go!

EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! (Fire!)
EY EY EY EY Hey! You're Liar? (Liar?)
EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! (FIRE!) Fire! (FIRE!) F.F.F.F.Fire!

Like it Like it champagne and Like it Like it stooges
Like it Like it this is game What you lookin' at!

I feel like jumping loudly tonight,
Gather it all with me and shout Crazy night
I chose you, isn't it High? Cinderella girl
Come on, hey hey I'm hotter than him

Don't come here and make it embarrassing
Honestly you must be feeling it
Let your heart and your body tell you what to do

If you want to compete Tonight What you have is mine
So what I have is also mine
Before it disappears, I'll give you one Last Chance
Like Fire! Fire! Fire! Ready go!

EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! (Fire!)
EY EY EY EY Hey! You're Liar? (Liar?)
EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! (FIRE!) Fire! (FIRE!) F.F.F.F.Fire!

I am me And you are just what you are
I'm the best, this is my style
No matter what, we'll flow till the Last and
This game will go on and on

I even know the blind spots of the noisy Floor, simply
Makin' love to you and easily disturbing you
Forget yourself for 1 day 1 night

EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire!
EY EY EY EY Hey! You're Liar?
EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire! Fire! F.F.F.F.Fire!

Jump let's go C'mon C'mon Ready go! (Go! Go! Go! Go!)
Jump C'mon C'mon Ready go! (Go! Go! Go! Go!)
Jump C'mon C'mon Ready go! (Go! Go! Go! Go!) Fire! Fire! Hey!


EY EY EY EY Show me your Fire!


[& say (Kitayama & Fujigaya)]
& say
作詞:T.Fxxx・栗原暁(Jazzin'park)・JUN・久保田真悟(Jazzin'park), 作曲:HusiQ.K・久保田真悟(Jazzin'park)・栗原暁(Jazzin'park)
Romaji Translation
I want you to come show me


Arigachi na Tactics
Gotaku narabe Talk nante Just a fool
Manyuaru ni nai TRUTH
Nogasu hazu ga nai kagiwakeru Border Line

Imi arige na Joke
Lip ubaeta yatsu dake ga I'm the rule
Kimi koso ga Best girl
Nogasu hazu ga nai kimi no hitomi ni LOCK ON

I'll control your mind before you know kanjiteitai
I'll control your mind before you know hanashitaku wa nai

Kimi wo ubai ni iku yo misete yo subete wo
Ah Oh (Ah Oh) & say Ah Oh (Ah Oh)
Wasurerarenai yo kienai toiki wo
Ah Oh (Ah Oh) & say Ah Oh (Ah Oh)

(5!) You drive me crazy
(4!) You keep me running
(3!) You drive me crazy
(2!) You keep me running
(1!) Yeah

Sugu ni kiete shimaisou na Flavor
Dakishimeru hodo ni
Tsukamesou de tsukamenakute
Ima sugu ni I want you baby

LA LA LA LA LA...

Jika ni jiwari kimaru What a surprise
Baby kimi ga nozomu nara Look into my eyes
Jiyuu honpou na kimi ni kamitsukeru Skill
Kimi ni wana Do you wanna? Tsuretekuze FEEL

BILIBILIBILIBILI kanjiteru nara
GIRIGIRIGIRIGIRI made semeru kara
Hoshigaru mae ni mou sude ni Hands up
Nasu ga mama ni WOW

Kimi wo ubai ni iku yo misete yo subete wo
Ah Oh (Ah Oh) & say Ah Oh (Ah Oh)
Wasurerarenai yo kienai toiki wo
Ah Oh (Ah Oh) & say Ah Oh (Ah Oh)

(5!) You drive me crazy
(4!) You keep me running
(3!) You drive me crazy
(2!) You keep me running
(1!) Yeah

Bring it down


& say
I want you to come show me


The common Tactics
All this repetitious Talk, Just like a fool
There's no TRUTH in the manual
No way you can't distinguish the Border Line

With a significant Joke
The only one who steals your lips, I'm the rule
You are the Best girl
No way I can turn away from your eyes, LOCK ON

I'll control your mind before you know, I want to feel it
I'll control your mind before you know, I don't want to let go

I'll come to steal you away, I'll show you everything
Ah Oh (Ah Oh) & say Ah Oh (Ah Oh)
The never fading sigh is unforgettable
Ah Oh (Ah Oh) & say Ah Oh (Ah Oh)

(5!) You drive me crazy
(4!) You keep me running
(3!) You drive me crazy
(2!) You keep me running
(1!) Yeah

This Flavor seems to disappear right away
The more we hug
It seems like I can grasp it, but I can't
Right now I want you baby

LA LA LA LA LA...

Personally deciding it step by step, What a surprise
Baby, if you want it, Look into my eyes
The Skill to bite down in the carefree you
A trap for you, Do you wanna? Come with me, FEEL

If you feel BILIBILIBILIBILI
You should attack until GIRIGIRIGIRIGIRI
Before wanting anything, throw your Hands up already
Surrender yourself WOW

I'll come to steal you away, I'll show you everything
Ah Oh (Ah Oh) & say Ah Oh (Ah Oh)
The never fading sigh is unforgettable
Ah Oh (Ah Oh) & say Ah Oh (Ah Oh)

(5!) You drive me crazy
(4!) You keep me running
(3!) You drive me crazy
(2!) You keep me running
(1!) Yeah

Bring it down


& say
 
 
Jackie
18 December 2015 @ 04:16 pm
I'll be posting the lyrics for Johnny's WEST's new songs in the Lucky7 album here. 2014 lyrics are here and more 2015 lyrics are here.
Feel free to use them for whatever (credit would be nice though)! Kanji lyrics were romanized from the CD booklet and translated by me. I'm sure there are typos and sometimes I have a hard time making sense of these crazy Kansai guys, so suggestions for improvement are very welcome too~

On to the lyrics~Collapse )
 
 
Jackie
11 December 2015 @ 10:53 pm
I'll be posting some of the Johnny's WEST lyrics I translated over the years here. These are first some songs not released on CD, and then the songs released in 2015, through their singles "Zundoko Paradise" and "Bari Hapi" or their album "Paripipo". "Lucky7" album lyrics are here and 2014 lyrics are here.
Feel free to use them for whatever! Kanji lyrics romanized from either the CD booklets or Shounen Club episodes and translated by me. These might not be 100% correct and I'm pretty sure there are some typos too. So suggestions for improvement are very welcome~

On to the lyrics~Collapse )
 
 
Jackie
05 December 2015 @ 03:32 pm
We cleaned up the house and will have to get rid of these :( Some of them are more damaged than others, but we can't really sell them anymore and shipping in a tube would be like €18 so that's not an option. Even when folded, international shipping would probably be €3,50

So I don't want anything for these posters, though it would be nice if you pay the shipping... or maybe you want to trade me anything? :) Please let me know if you're interested in any of these, it would be a shame if we just throw them away~ ^___^

Also contact me on twitter @cometbender or through email at cb__@hotmail.nl

Edit: they're all gone, thank you guys :3

Pictures here~Collapse )
 
 
Jackie
13 September 2015 @ 04:45 pm
I updated my sales post! Please buy my posters HERE~ ;)

SAM_0279.JPG
 
 
Jackie
04 April 2015 @ 07:53 pm
I'll be posting some of the Kis-My-Ft2 and Busaiku lyrics I translated over the years here. Feel free to use them for whatever! These might not be 100% correct and I'm pretty sure there are some typos too. So suggestions for improvement are very welcome~

Kis-My-Ft2 singles part 2

Kiss DamashiiCollapse )
Yacchatta!Collapse )
Thank You JanCollapse )
Another FutureCollapse )
Perfect WorldCollapse )
Tii tii tii terette tere ti ti ti ~Dare no Ketsu~Collapse )
Seven JourneyCollapse )
3.6.5Collapse )
 
 
Jackie
04 April 2015 @ 07:46 pm
I'll be posting some of the Kis-My-Ft2 and Busaiku single lyrics I translated over the years here. Kisumai single lyrics part 2 here.
Feel free to use them for whatever! These might not be 100% correct and I'm pretty sure there are some typos too. So suggestions for improvement are very welcome~

[note: these lyrics are in-progress and have not been through the final check yet]


Kis-My-Ft2 singles part 1

On to the lyrics~Collapse )
 
 
Jackie
14 October 2014 @ 09:06 pm
So nintendoninohno and I decided to share some of the DVDs we own, in decent file sizes!

Please do not upload to streaming sites, and please credit when using~

Johnny"s DVDsCollapse )

Daikoku Danji DVDsCollapse )
Tags:
 
 
Jackie
23 June 2014 @ 01:59 pm
These are Johnny's WEST lyrics&translations for songs released in 2014 through singles "Ee Janai Ka" or "Zipangu Ookini Daisakusen/Yume wo Dakishimete" or album "go WEST Yoi Don!". 2015 lyrics here, Lucky7 lyrics here.
Feel free to use them for whatever! Kanji lyrics romanized from CD booklets or Shounen Club episodes and translated by me. These might not be 100% correct and probably full of typos too. So suggestions for improvement are very welcome~

On to the lyrics~Collapse )
 
 
Jackie
01 July 2013 @ 02:52 pm
Hello guys!

Here's a new sales post because I had some problems with the old one and had to delete it. For my convenience I left out the posters we already sold in the old post.
nintendoninohno and I are selling some posters and other magazine cut-outs from DUET, Myojo and Wink Up magazines 2012-2015. We're located in the Netherlands but will ship internationally. Shipping costs (usually $2 - $4) are not included these prices, and the prices are negotiable. Payment through PayPal only. If you're interested, comment, PM, email me at tonsokupeace8@gmail.com, or mention me at my twitter @cometbender! I might also be interested in trading these against anything Kisumai, Johnny's West or Kanjani8.
Also check out the sales feedback post HERE.

Previews~Collapse )